Laupäev, 21.05
, Cardiff
Arsenal - Manchester United 0:0 (0:0, 0:0, 5:4)
E: Jose Antonio Reyes (Arsenal) 120+3.
P: 75 000.
POOLFINAALID
Pühapäev, 17.04
, Cardiff
Manchester United - Newcastle United 4:1 (2:0)
V: 1:0 - Ruud van Nistelrooij 19.
2:0 - Paul Scholes 45.
3:0 - Ruud van Nistelrooij 58.
3:1 - Shola Ameobi 59.
4:1 - Cristiano Ronaldo 76.
P: 69 280.
Laupäev, 16.04
, Cardiff
Arsenal - Blackburn Rovers 3:0 (1:0)
V: 1:0 - Robert Pires 42.
2:0 - Robin van Persie 86.
3:0 - Robin van Persie 90+1.
P: 52 770.
VEERANDFINAALID
Pühapäev, 13.03
Newcastle United - Tottenham Hotspur 1:0 (1:0)
V: 1:0 - Patrick Kluivert 5.
P: 51 307.
Blackburn Rovers - Leicester City 1:0 (0:0)
V: 1:0 - Paul Dickov 83 pen.
P: 22 113.
Laupäev, 12.03
Bolton Wanderers - Arsenal 0:1 (0:1)
V: 0:1 - Fredrik Ljungberg 3.
E: El-Hadji Diouf (Bolton Wanderers) 9.
P: 23 523.
Southampton - Manchester United 0:4 (0:2)
V: 0:1 - Roy Keane 2.
0:2 - Cristiano Ronaldo 45.
0:3 - Paul Scholes 48.
0:4 - Paul Scholes 87.
P: 30 971.
5. RINGI KORDUSMÄNGUD
Kolmapäev, 02.03
Nottingham Forest - Tottenham Hotspur 0:3 (0:0)
V: 0:1 - Noe Pamarot 61.
0:2 - Robbie Keane 72.
0:3 - Mido 90+2.
Teisipäev, 01.03
Blackburn Rovers - Burnley 2:1 (1:1)
V: 1:0 - Tugay 31.
1:1 - Micah Hyde 42.
2:1 - Morten Gamst Pedersen 86.
P: 28 691.
Brentford (III) - Southampton 1:3 (1:1)
V: 1:0 - Eddie Hutchinson 4.
1:1 - Peter Crouch 11.
1:2 - Kevin Phillips 67.
1:3 - Peter Crouch 90.
P: 11 720.
Sheffield United - Arsenal la 0:0, p 2:4
P: 27 595.
5. RING
Pühapäev, 20.02
Burnley (II) - Blackburn Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
P: 21 468.
Tottenham Hotspur - Nottingham Forest (II) 1:1 (1:0)
V: 1:0 - Jermain Defoe 45.
1:1 - Gareth Taylor 56.
P: 35 640.
Newcastle United v Chelsea 1:0 (1:0)
V: 1:0 - Patrick Kluivert 4.
E: Carlo Cudicini (Chelsea) 90+3.
Laupäev, 19.02
Londoni Arsenal - Sheffield United (II) 1:1 (0:0)
V: 1:0 - Robert Pires 78.
1:1 - Andy Gray 90 pen.
E: Dennis Bergkamp (Arsenal) 35.
P: 36 891.
Bolton Wanderers - Fulham 1:0 (1:0)
V: 1:0 - Kevin Davies 12.
P: 16 151.
Charlton Athletic - Leicester City (II) 1:2 (1:1)
V: 0:1 - Nikos Dabizas 38.
1:1 - Shaun Bartlett 45.
1:2 - Dion Dublin 90.
P: 23 719.
Southampton - Brentford (III) 2:2 (2:1)
V: 1:0 - Henri Camara 4.
2:0 - Henri Camara 36.
2:1 - Isaiah Rankin 40.
2:2 - Sam Sodje 58.
P: 24 741.
Everton - Manchester United 0:2 (0:1)
V: 0:1 - Quinton Fortune 23.
0:2 - Cristiano Ronaldo 58.
P: 38 664.
4. RINGI KORDUSMÄNGUD
Pühapäev, 13.02
Sheffield Utd (II) - West Ham Utd (II) la 1:1 (1:0),p 3:1
V: 1:0 - Andy Liddell 8.
1:1 - Teddy Sheringham 63 pen.
E: Chris Morgan (Sheffield United) 62.
P: 15 067.
Laupäev, 12.02
Fulham - Derby County (II) la 4:2 (1:1)
V: 0:1 - Grzegorz Rasiak 4.
1:1 - Papa Bouba Diop 45 pen.
2:1 - Luis Boa Morte 50.
2:2 - Paul Peschisolido 86.
3:2 - Collins John 94.
4:2 - Claus Jensen 105.
P: 15 528.
Hartlepool United (III) - Brentford (III) 0:1 (0:0)
V: 0:1 - Isaiah Rankin 48.
8' ei realiseerinud Stephen Hunt (Brentford) penaltit.
E: Jack Ross (Hartlepool) 8.
P: 7580.
Tottenham Hotspur - West Bromwich Albion 3:1 (1:1)
V: 0:1 - Nwankwo Kanu 12.
1:1 - Robbie Keane 45 pen
2:1 - Jermain Defoe 50.
3:1 - Jermain Defoe 55.
P: 27 860.
4. RING
Pühapäev, 30.01
Chelsea - Birmingham City 2:0 (1:0)
V: 1:0 - Robert Huth 6.
2:0 - John Terry 80.
Oldham Athletic (III) - Bolton Wanderers 0:1 (0:1)
V: 0:1 - Ricardo Vaz Te 9.
Laupäev, 29.01
Arsenal - Wolverhampton Wanderers (II) 2:0 (0:0)
V: 1:0 - Patrick Vieira 53 pen.
2:0 - Fredrik Ljungberg 82.
P: 37 153.
Blackburn Rovers - Colchester United (III) 3:0 (2:0)
V: 1:0 - Kevin Watson 21 ov.
2:0 - Jemal Johnson 27.
3:0 - Dominic Matteo 51.
P: 10 634.
Brentford (III) - Hartlepool United (III) 0:0 (0:0)
P: 8967.
Burnley (II) - AFC Bournemouth (III) 2:0 (1:0)
V: 1:0 - Ian Moore 17.
2:0 - Ian Moore 90.
P: 9994.
Charlton Athletic - Yeovil Town (IV) 3:2 (1:1)
V: 1:0 - Bryan Hughes 37.
1:1 - Paul Terry 44.
2:1 - Francis Jeffers 51.
3:1 - Shaun Bartlett 57.
3:2 - Arron Davies 66
P: 22 873.
Derby County (II) - Fulham 1:1 (0:0)
V: 1:0 - Marcus Tudgay 56.
1:1 - Collins John 71.
P: 22 040.
Everton - Sunderland (II) 3:0 (2:0)
V: 1:0 - James McFadden 9.
2:0 - James Beattie 27.
3:0 - Tim Cahill 80.
P: 33 186.
Manchester United - Middlesbrough 3:0 (1:0)
V: 1:0 - John O'Shea 10.
2:0 - Wayne Rooney 67.
3:0 - Wayne Rooney 82.
P: 57 251.
Newcastle United - Coventry City (II) 3:1 (2:1)
V: 1:0 - Alan Shearer 37.
2:0 - Shola Ameobi 42.
2:1 - Dele Adebola 45.
3:1 - Celestine Babayaro 52.
P: 44 044.
Nottingham Forest (II) - Peterborough Utd (III) 1:0 (1:0)
V: 1:0 - Marlon King 10.
P: 16 774.
Reading (II) - Leicester City (II) 1:2 (1:1)
V: 1:0 - Nicky Forster 10.
1:1 - Gareth Williams 32.
1:2 - James Scowcroft 90.
E: Ricky Newman (Reading) 76.
P: 14 825.
Southampton - Portsmouth 2:1 (0:0)
V: 1:0 - Matt Oakley 54.
1:1 - Yakubu Aiyegbeni 56 pen.
2:1 - Peter Crouch 90+4 pen.
E: Diomansy Kamara (Portsmouth) 72.
P: 29 453.
West Bromwich Albion - Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 (1:1)
V: 1:0 - Robert Earnshaw 17.
1:1 - Jermain Defoe 31 pen.
P: 22 441.
West Ham United (II) - Sheffield United (II) 1:1 (1:0)
V: 1:0 - Marlon Harewood 39.
1:1 - Phil Jagielka 57.
P: 18 789.
3. RINGI KORDUSKOHTUMISED
Kolmapäev, 19.01
Blackburn Rovers - Cardiff City (II) 3:2
Boston United (IV) - Hartlepool United (III) 0:1
Exeter City (ML) - Manchester United 0:2
Fulham - Watford (II) 2:0
Teisipäev, 18.01
Blackpool (III) - Leicester City (II) 0:1
Esmaspäev, 17.01
Swansea - Reading 0:1
3. RING
Teisipäev, 18.01
Burnley (I) - Liverpool 1:0
Pühapäev, 08.01
Arsenal - Stoke 2:1
Yeading - Newcastle 0:2
Laupäev, 08.01
Birmingham City - Leeds United (II) 3:0
Bournemouth (III) - Chester City (IV) 2:1
Cardiff City (II) - Blackburn Rovers 1:1
Charlton Athletic - Rochdale (IV) 4:1
Chelsea - Scunthorpe United (IV) 3:1
Coventry City (II) - Crewe Alexandra (II) 3:0
Derby County (II) - Wigan Athletic (II) 2:1
Hartlepool United (III) - Boston United (IV) 0:0
Hull City (III) - Colchester United (III) 0:2
Ipswich Town (II) - Bolton Wanderers 1:3
Leicester City (II) - Blackpool (III) 2:2
Luton Town (III) - Brentford (III) 0:2
Manchester United - Exeter City (ML) 0:0
Milton Keynes Dons (III) - Peterborough Utd (III) 0:2
Northampton Town (IV) - Southampton 1:3
Notts County (IV) - Middlesbrough 1:2
Oldham Athletic (III) - Manchester City 1:0
Plymouth Argyle (II) - Everton 1:3
Portsmouth - Gillingham (II) 1:0
Preston North End (II) - West Bromwich Albion 0:2
Queen's Park Rangers (II) - Nottingham Forest (II) 0:3
Reading (II) - Swansea City (IV) 1:1
Rotherham United (II) - Yeovil Town (IV) 0:3
Sheffield United (II) - Aston Villa 3:1
Sunderland (II) - Crystal Palace 2:1
Tottenham Hotspur - Brighton (II) 2:1
Watford (II) - Fulham 1:1
West Ham United (II) - Norwich City 1:0
Wolverhampton Wand (II) - Millwall (II) 2:0
2. RINGI KORDUSMÄNGUD
Kolmapäev, 15.12
Notts County (IV) - Swindon (III) 2:0
Teisipäev, 14.12
Swansea (IV) - Stockport (III) 2:1
Brentford (III) - Hinckley (III) 2:1
2. RING
Pühapäev, 05.12
Hinckley (ML) - Brentford (III) 0:0
Laupäev, 04.12
Blackpool (III) - Port Vale (III) 1:0
Bournemouth - Carlisle (ML) 2:1
Exeter (ML) - Doncaster (III) 2:1
Halifax (ML) - Chester (IV) 1:3
Hartlepool (III) - Aldershot (ML) 5:1
Hereford (ML) - Boston (IV) 2:3
Histon (ML) - Yeovil (IV) 1:3
Hull (III) - Macclesfield (IV) 4:0
Northampton (IV) - Bury (IV) 1:0
Oldham (III) - Leyton Orient (IV) 4:0
Peterborough (III) - Bath (ML) 2:0
Rushden & Diamonds (IV) - Colchester (III) 2:5
Slough (ML) - Yeading (ML) 1:3
Stevenage (ML) - Rochdale (IV) 0:2
Stockport (III) - Swansea (IV) 0:0
Swindon (III) - Notts County (IV) 1:1
Wycombe (IV) - Luton (III) 0:3
Reede, 03.12
Cambridge City (ML) - Milton Keynes Dons (III) 0:1
Scunthorpe (IV) - Wrexham (III) 2:0
1. RINGI KORDUSMÄNGUD
Neljapäev, 25.11
Brentford (III) - Bristol City (III) la 1:1*
* penaltid 4:3 Brentfordile
Kolmapäev, 24.11
Bournemouth (III) - Forest Green (ML) 3:1
Teisipäev, 23.11
Carlisle (ML) - Bristol Rovers (IV) la 1:0
Colchester (III) - Mansfield (IV) 4:1
Macclesfield (IV) - Alfreton (ML) 2:0
Yeovil (IV) - Darlington (IV) 1:0
1. RING
Pühapäev, 14.11
Cheltenham (IV) - Swansea City (IV) 1:3
Thurrock (ML) - Oldham Athletic (III) 0:1
Laupäev, 13.11
Aldershot (ML) - Canvey Island (ML) 4:0
Alfreton (ML) - Macclesfield (IV) 1:1
Barnet (ML) - Bath (ML) 1:2
Billericay (ML) - Stevenage (ML) 0:1
Blackpool (III) - Tamworth (ML) 3:0
Boston (IV) - Hornchurch (ML) 5:2
Bradford (III) - Rushden & Diamonds (IV) 0:1
Bristol Rovers (IV) - Carlisle (ML) 1:1
Bury (IV) - Vauxhall Motors(ML) 5:2
Cambridge City (ML) - Leigh RMI (ML) 2:1
Darlington (IV) - Yeovil (IV) 3:3
Exeter (ML) - Grimsby (IV) 1:0
Forest Green (ML) - Bournemouth (III) 1:1
Halifax (ML) - Cambridge United (IV) 3:1
Hartlepool (III) - Lincoln (IV) 3:0
Hayes (ML) - Wrexham(III) 0:4
Hinckley (ML) - Torquay (III) 2:0
Histon (ML) - Shrewsbury (IV) 2:0
Hull (III) - Morecambe (ML) 3:2
Leyton Orient (IV) - Dagenham & Redbridge (IV)3:1
Mansfield (IV) - Colchester (III) 1:1
Milton Keynes Dons (III) - Lancaster (ML) 1:0
Northampton (IV) - Barnsley (III) 1:0
Notts County (IV) - Woking (ML) 2:0
Peterborough (III) - Tranmere (III) 2:1
Rochdale (IV) - Oxford (IV) 2:1
Scunthorpe (IV) - Chesterfield (III) 2:0
Slough (ML) - Walsall (III) 2:1
Southport (ML) - Hereford (ML) 1:3
Stafford Rangers (ML) - Chester (IV) 0:2
Stockport (III) - Huddersfield (III) 3:1
Swindon (III) - Sheffield Wednesday (III)4:1
Tiverton (ML) - Doncaster (III) 1:3
Wycombe (IV) - Coalville (ML) 1:0
Yeading (ML) - Halesowen (ML) 2:1
Reede, 12.11
Bristol City (III) - Brentford (III) 1:1
Port Vale (III) - Kidderminster (IV) 3:1
Southend (IV) - Luton (III) 0:3
........................................................
PL - Inglise Premier League
II - Inglise liiga meistrivõistlused
III - Inglise liiga 2. divisjon
IV - Inglise liiga 3. divisjon
ML - madalamad liigad