1. Lisbeth Lenton (Aus) 24,59
2. Marleen Veldhuis (Hol) 24,83
3. Zhu Yingwen (Chn) 24,91
4. Therese Alshammar (Swe) 24,96
5. Alice Mills (Aus) 25,02
6. Svetlana Hahlova (Blr) 25,17
7. Kara Lynn Joyce (USA) 25,36
8. Jana Kolukanova (Est) 25,56
100 M VABALT
1. Jodie Henry (Aus) 54,18
2. Malia Metella (Fra) 54,74
Natalie Coughlin (USA) 54,74
4. Amanda Weir (USA) 54,77
5. Marleen Veldhuis (Hol) 54,90
6. Alice Mills (Aus) 54,92
7. Nery-Mantey Niangkouara(Gre) 54,93
8. Daniela Götz (Ger) 55,27
200 M VABALT
1. Solenne Figues (Fra) 1.58,60
2. Federica Pellegrini (Ita) 1.58,73
3. Yang Yu (Chn) 1.59,08
Josefin Lillhage (Swe) 1.59,08
5. Sara Isakovic (Slo) 1.59,23
6. Paulina Barzycka (Pol) 1.59,34
7. Melanie Marshall (Gbr) 1.59,36
8. Linda MacKenzie (Aus) 2.00,02
400 M VABALT
1. Laure Manaudou (Fra) 4.06,44
2. Ai Shibata (Jpn) 4.06,74
3. Caitlin McClatchey (Gbr) 4.07,25
4. Brittany Reimer (Can) 4.07,32
5. Camelia Potec (Rom) 4.08,06
6. Linda MacKenzie (Aus) 4.08,75
7. Joanne Jackson (Gbr) 4.08,88
8. Claudia Poll (Crc) 4.10,02
800 M VABALT
1. Kate Ziegler (USA) 8.25,31
2. Brittany Reimer (Can) 8.27,59
3. Ai Shibata (Jpn) 8.27,86
4. Flavia Rigamonti (Sui) 8.28,74
5. Camelia Potec (Rom) 8.34,40
6. Erika Villaecija (Spa) 8.36,34
7. Rebecca Cooke (Gbr) 8.37,98
8. Jana Henke (Ger) 8.38,23
1500 M VABALT
1. Kate Ziegler (USA) 16.00,41
2. Flavia Rigamonte (Sui) 16.04,34
3. Brittany Reimer (Can) 16.07,73
4. Laura Conway (USA) 16.17,17
5. Jana Henke (Ger) 16.17,89
6. Erika Villaecija (Spa) 16.17,92
7. Rebecca Cooke (Gbr) 16.23,25
8. Yumi Kida (Jpn) 16.23,89
50 M SELILI
1. Giaan Rooney (Aus) 28,63
2. Gao Chang (Chn) 28,69
3. Antje Buschschulte (Ger) 28,72
4. Mai Nakamura (Jpn) 28,86
5. Sophie Edington (Aus) 28,87
6. Janine Pietsch (Ger) 28,88
7. Hannah McLean (Nzl) 28,90
8. Lee Nam Eun (Kor) 29,35
100 M SELILI
1. Kirsty Coventry (Zim) 1.00,24
2. Antje Buschschulte (Ger) 1.00,84
3. Natalie Coughlin (USA) 1.00,88
4. Reiko Nakamura (Jpn) 1.01,00
5. Hannah McLean (Nzl) 1.01,16
6. Hanae Ito (Jpn) 1.01,25
7. Louise Ornstedt (Den) 1.01,36
8. Sophie Edington (Aus) 1.01,97
200 M SELILI
1. Kirsty Coventry (Zim) 2.08,52
2. Margaret Hölzer (USA) 2.09,94
3. Reiko Nakamura (Jpn) 2.10,41
4. Hanae Ito (Jpn) 2.10,98
5. Alessia Filippi (Ita) 2.11,44
6. Stanislava Komarova (Rus) 2.12,03
7. Louise Ornstedt (Den) 2.12,93
8. Zhao Jin (Chn) 2.13,10
50 M RINNULI
1. Jade Edmistone (Aus) 30,45 MR
2. Jessica Hardy (USA) 30,85
3. Brooke Hanson (Aus) 30,89
4. Tara Kirk (USA) 31,38
5. Zoe Baker (Nzl) 31,43
6. Kate Haywood (Gbr) 31,49
7. Luo Xuejuan (Chn) 31,50
8. Janne Schaefer (Ger) 32,45
100 M RINNULI
1. Leisel Jones (Aus) 1.06,25
2. Jessica Hardy (USA) 1.06,62
3. Tara Kirk (USA) 1.07,43
4. Luo Xuejuan (Chn) 1.07,60
5. Brooke Hanson (Aus) 1.08,07
6. Suzaan Van Biljon (Rsa) 1.08,38
7. Sarah Poewe (Ger) 1.08,47
8. Chiara Boggiatto (Ita) 1.08,98
200 M RINNULI
1. Leisel Jones (Aus) 2.21,72 MR
2. Anne Poleska (Ger) 2.25,84
3. Mirna Jukic (Aut) 2.27,11
4. Megumi Taneda (Jpn) 2.27,65
5. Katarzyna Dulian (Pol) 2.27,85
6. Kristen Caverly (USA) 2.28,60
Tara Kirk (USA) 2.28,60
8. Suzaan van Biljon (Rsa) 2.29,44
50 M LIBLIKAT
1. Danni Miatke (Aus) 26,11
2. Anna-Karin Kammerling (Swe) 26,36
3. Therese Alshammar (Swe) 26,39
4. Fabienne Nadarajah (Aut) 26,50
5. Antje Buschschulte (Ger) 26,55
6. Natalie Coughlin (USA) 26,63
7. Inge Dekker (Hol) 26,93
8. Elizabeth Coster (Nzl) 27,23
100 M LIBLIKAT
1. Jessicah Schipper (Aus) 57,23
2. Lisbeth Lenton (Aus) 57,37
3. Otylia Jedrzejczak (Pol) 58,57
4. Rachel Komisarz (USA) 58,80
5. Mary Descenza (USA) 58,87
6. Inge Dekker (Hol) 59,01
7. Martina Moravcova (Svk) 59,25
8. Zhou Yafei (Chn) 59,42
200 M LIBLIKAT
1. Otylia Jedrzejczak (Pol) 2.05,61 MR
2. Jess Schipper (Aus) 2.05,65
3. Yuko Nakanishi (Jpn) 2.09,40
4. Caterina Giacchetti (Ita) 2.10,03
5. Felicity Galvez (Aus) 2.10,35
6. Mary Descenza (USA) 2.10,44
7. Annika Mehlhorn (Ger) 2.10,61
8. Yurie Yano (Jpn) 2.10,89
200 M KOMPLKESI
1. Katie Hoff (USA) 2.10,41
2. Kirsty Coventry (Zim) 2.11,13
3. Lara Carroll (Aus) 2.13,32
4. Whitney Myers (USA) 2.13,90
5. Katarzyna Baranowska (Pol) 2.14,39
6. Brooke Hanson (Aus) 2.14,70
7. Maiko Fujino (Jpn) 2.15,27
8. Zsuzsanna Jakabos (Hun) 2.16,09
400 M KOMPLKESI
1. Katie Hoff (USA) 4.36,07
2. Kirsty Coventry (Zim) 4.39,72
3. Kaitlin Sandeno (USA) 4.40,85
4. Lara Carroll (Aus) 4.42,25
5. Maiko Fujino (Jpn) 4.42,68
6. Georgina Bardach (Arg) 4.43,60
7. Eva Risztov (Hun) 4.43,68
8. Zsuzsanna Jakabos (Hun) 4.44,65
4 x 100 M VABALT
1. Austraalia 3.37,32
Jodie Henry Alice Mills
Shayne Reese Lisbeth Lenton
2. Saksamaa 3.38,24
Petra Dallmann Antje Buschschulte
Annika Liebs Daniela Gotz
3. USA 3.38,31
Natalie Coughlin Kara Lynn Joyce
Lacey Nymeyer Amanda Weir
4. Holland 3.39,37
Inge Dekker Hinkelien Schreuder
Chantal Groot Marleen Veldhuis
5. Prantsusmaa 3.39,45
Solenne Figues Celine Couderec
Aurore Mongel Malia Metella
6. Hiina 3.42,10
Yang Yu Li Ji
Zhu Yingwen Pang Jiaying
7. Rootsi 3.42,93
Anna-Karin Kämmerling Josefin Lillhage
Theres Alshammar Gabriella Fagundez
8. Uus-Meremaa 3.44,84
Nichola Chellingworth Alison Fitch
Hannah McLean Te Rina Taite
4 x 200 M VABALT
1. USA 7.53,70
Natalie Coughlin Katie Hoff
Whitney Myers Kaitlin Sandeno
2. Austraalia 7.54,06
Lisbeth Lenton Shayne Reese
Bronte Barratt Linda MacKenzie
3. Hiina 7.57,29
Zhu Yingwen Jiaying Pang
Yafei Zhou Yu Yang
4. Suurbritannia 7.59,04
Melanie Marshall Caitlin McClatchey
Joanne Jackson Rebecca Cooke
5. Prantsusmaa 8.01,43
Laure Manaudou Celine Couderc
Elsa N'Guessan Solenne Figues
6. Jaapan 8.04,20
Ai Shibata Norie Urabe
Haruka Ueda Sachiko Yamada
7. Kanada 8.07,56
Sophie Simard Brittany Reimer
Tanya Hunks Kelly Stefanyshyn
8. Uus-Meremaa 8.07,95
Helen Norfolk Alison Fitch
Lauren Boyle Melissa Ingram
4 x 100 M KOMBINEERITULT
1. Australia 3.57,47
Sophie Edington Leisel Jones
Jessicah Schipper Libby Lenton
2. USA 3.59,92
Natalie Coughlin Jessica Hardy
Rachel Komisarz Amanda Weir
3. Saksamaa 4.02,51
Antje Buschschulte Sarah Poewe
Annika Mehlhorn Daniela Götz
4. Hiina 4.02,80
Yanyan Chen Xuejuan Luo
Yafei Zhou Yingwen Zhou
5. Itaalia 4.04,90
Alessia Filippi Chiara Boggiatto
Ambra Migliori Federica Pellegrini
6. Poola 4.05,08
Katarzyna Staszak Beata Kaminska
Otylia Jedrzejczak Paulina Barzycka
7. Jaapan 4.06,85
Reiko Nakamura Sayaka Nakamura
Yuko Nakanishi Norie Urabe
Venemaa tühist.
Stanislava Komarova Jekaterina Kormatševa
Natalia Sutiagina Daria Beliakina