M 50 KM KÄIMINE
21.08
01 Sergei Kirdjapikin (Rus) 3:38.35 MHT
02 Trond Nymark (Nor) 3:41.16 + 2.41
03 Jesus Angel Garcia (Spa) 3:41.37 + 3.02
04 Grzegorz Sudol (Pol) 3:42.34 + 3.59
05 Andre Höhne (Ger) 3:43.19 + 4.44
06 Luke Adams (Aus) 3:43.39 + 5.04
07 Jared Tallent (Aus) 3:44.50 + 6.15
08 Marco de Luca (Ita) 3:46.31 + 7.56
09 Jarkko Kinnunen (Fin) 3:47.36 + 9.01
10 Matej Toth (Svk) 3:48.35 +10.00
11 Xu Faguang (Chn) 3:48.52 +10.17
12 Yohan Diniz (Fra) 3:49.03 +10.28
13 Jesus Sanchez (Mex) 3:50.55 +12.20
14 Donatas Škarnulis (Lit) 3:50.56 +12.21
15 Zhao Chengliang (Chn) 3:53.06 +14.31
16 Oleksi Šelest (Ukr) 3:54.03 +15.28
17 Tadas Šuškevičius (Lit) 3:54.29 +15.54
18 Koichiro Morioka (Jpn) 3:56.21 +17.46
19 Horacio Nava (Mex) 3:56.26 +17.51
20 Herve Davaux (Fra) 3:57.10 +18.35
21 Andreas Gustafsson (Swe) 3:57.53 +19.18
22 Rafal Augustyn (Pol) 3:58.30 +19.55
23 Augusto Cardoso (Por) 3:59.10 +20.35
24 Miloš Batovsky (Svk) 3:59.39 +21.04
25 Li Lei (Chn) 4:00.13 +21.38
26 Mikel Odriozola (Spa) 4:00.54 +22.19
27 Cedric Houssaye (Fra) 4:02.44 +24.09
28 Diego Cafagna (Ita) 4:08.04 +29.29
29 Jose Alejandro Cambil (Spa) 4:13.14 +34.39
30 Magno Mesias Zapata (Ecu) 4:15.28 +36.53
31 Luis Fernando Garcia (Gua) 4:18.13 +39.38
. Takayuki Tanii (Jpn) DQ
. Yuki Yamazaki (Jpn) DQ
. Omar Zepeda (Mex) DQ
. Rafal Fedaczynski (Pol) DNF
. Ingus Janevics (Lat) DNF
. Alex Schwarzer (Ita) DNF
. Deniss Nižegorodov (Rus) DNF
. Antonio Pereira (Por) DNF
. Juri Andronov (Rus) DNF
. Marco Benavides (Esa) DNF
. Jamie Costin (Irl) DNF
. Mario Jose dos Santos Jr. (Bra) DNF
. Nenad Filipović (Srb) DNF
. Colin Griffin (Irl) DNF
. Konstadinos Stefanopoulos (Gre) DNF
. Erik Tysse (Nor) DNF
M 20 KM KÄIMINE
15.08
01 Valeri Bortšin (Rus) 1:18.41
02 Wang Hao (Chn) 1:19.06
03 Eder Sanchez (Mex) 1:19.22
04 Giorgio Rubino (Ita) 1:19.50
05 Luis Lopez (Col) 1:20.03
06 Jared Tallent (Aus) 1:20.27
07 Erik Tysse (Nor) 1:20.38
08 Jesus Sanchez (Mex) 1:20.52
09 Matej Toth (Svk) 1:21.13
10 Joao Vieira (Por) 1:21.43
11 Koichiro Morioka (Jpn) 1:21.48
12 Li Jianbo (Chn) 1:21.54
13 Zhu Yafei (Chn) 1:21.56
14 Andre Höhne (Ger) 1:21.59
15 Robert Heffernan (Irl) 1:22.09
16 Jose Ignacio Diaz (Spa) 1:22.12
17 Andrei Krivov (Rus) 1:22.19
18 Luke Adams (Aus) 1:22.37
19 Hassanine Sebei (Tun) 1:22.52
20 Babubhai Panucha (Ind) 1:23.06
21 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi (Ita) 1:23.07
22 Deniss Simanovitš (Blr) 1:23.36
23 Rolando Saquipay (Ecu) 1:23.51
24 Juan Manuel Molina (Spa) 1:24.00
25 Park Chil-sung (Kor) 1:24.01
26 Artur Brzozowski (Pol) 1:24.17
27 Sergio Vieira (Por) 1:24.32
28 Pedro Daniel Gomez (Mex) 1:24.39
29 Yerko Araya (Chi) 1:24.49
30 Isamu Fujisawa (Jpn) 1:25.12
31 Pjotr Trofimov (Rus) 1:26.02
32 David Kimutai Rotich (Ken) 1:26.35
33 Ruslan Dmitrenko (Ukr) 1:27.01
34 Kim Hyun-sub (Kor) 1:27.08
35 Predrag Filipović (Srb) 1:27.44
36 Pavel Chihuan (Per) 1:27.54
37 Rustam Kuvatov (Kaz) 1:28.47
38 Jakub Jelonek (Pol) 1:28.59
39 Andres Chocho (Ecu) 1:29.14
40 Juan Manuel Cano (Arg) 1:29.20
41 Allan Sedura (Crc) 1:29.52
42 Yusuke Suzuki (Jpn) 1:30.21
43 Byun Young-jun (Kor) 1:30.35
44 Mauricio Arteaga (Ecu) 1:32.25
45 Vilius Mikelionis (Lit) 1:32.53
. Adam Rutter (Aus) DQ
. Moacir Zimmermann (Bra) DQ
. Jose Alessandro Bagio (Bra) DNF
. Ivano Brugnetti (Ita) DNF
. Francisco Javier Fernandez (Spa) DNF
N 20 KM KÄIMINE
16.08
01 Olga Kaniskina (Rus) 1:28.09
02 Olive Loughnane (Irl) 1:28.58
03 Liu Hong (Chn) 1:29.10
04 Anisja Kirdjapkina (Rus) 1:30.09
05 Vera Santos (Por) 1:30.35
06 Beatriz Pascual (Spa) 1:30.40
07 Masumi Fuchise (Jpn) 1:31.15
08 Kristina Saltanovic (Lit) 1:31.23
09 Elisa Rigaudo (Ita) 1:31.52
10 Susana Feitor (Por) 1:32.42
08 Kristina Saltanovic (Lit) 1:31.23
09 Elisa Rigaudo (Ita) 1:31.52
10 Susana Feitor (Por) 1:32.42
11 Ines Henriques (Por) 1:32.51
12 Kumi Otoshi (Jpn) 1:33.05
13 Larissa Jemeljanova (Rus) 1:34.31
14 Vera Sokolova (Rus) 1:34.55
15 Snezhan Jurtshenko (Blr) 1:34.57
16 Ana Maria Groza (Rom) 1:35.19
17 Valentina Trapletti (Ita) 1:35.33
18 Yang Mingxia (Chn) 1:35.42
19 Zuzana Schindlerova (Cze) 1:35.47
20 Tania Regina Spindler (Bra) 1:35.51
21 Evaggelia Xinou (Gre) 1:35.56
22 Jess Rothwell (Aus) 1:36.01
23 Claudia Stef (Rom) 1:36.09
24 Brigita Virbalyte (Lit) 1:36.28
25 Marie Polli (Sui) 1:36.44
26 Zuzana Malikova (Svk) 1:37.47
27 Claire Tallent (Aus) 1:38.12
28 Agnieszka Dygacz (Pol) 1:38.36
29 Alessandra Picagevicz (Bra) 1:38.50
30 Geovana Irusta (Bol) 1:39.16
31 Chaima Trabelsi (Tun) 1:39.50
32 Svetlana Tolstaja (Kaz) 1:40.41
33 Johana Ordonez (Ecu) 1:42.57
34 Anamaria Greceanu (Rom) 1:43.35
35 Rachel Lavallee (Can) 1:45.45
36 Olga Jakovenko (Ukr) 1:45.55
37 Cristina Lopez (Esa) 1:47.33
. Cheryl Webb (Aus) DQ
. Yang Yawei (Chn) DQ
. Johanna Jackson (Gbr) DQ
. Maria Hatzipanayiotidou (Gre) DQ
. Mayumi Kawasaki (Jpn) DQ
. Kjersti Plätzer (Nor) DQ
. Monica Svensson (Swe) DQ
. María Vasco (Spa) DNF
. Sabine Krantz (Ger) DNF
. Maria Galikova (Svk) DNF
. Teresa Vaill (USA) DNF