60 M
1. Olusoji A. Fasuba (Ngr) 6,51 MHT
2. Kim Collins (Skn) 6,54
Dwain Chambers (Gbr) 6,54
4. Michael Rodgers (USA) 6,57
5. Vicente de Lima (Bra) 6,60
6. Isaac Uche (Ngr) 6,63
7. Simeon Williamson (Gbr) 6,63
8. Andrei Jepišin (Rus) 6,70
400 M
1. Tyler Christopher (Can) 45,67 MHT
2. Johan Wissman (Swe) 46,04
3. Chris Brown (Bah) 46,26
4. Nery Brenes (Crc) 46,65
5. Maksim Dõldin (Rus) 46,79
6. Sean Wroe (Aus) 46,93
800 M
1. Abubaker Kaki Khamis (Sud) 1.44,81 MHT
2. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (Rsa) 1.44,91
3. Yusuf Saad Kamel (Brn) 1.45,26
4. Dmitrijs Milkevics (Lat) 1.45,72
5. Dmitri Bogdanov (Rus) 1.45,76
6. Nick Symmonds (USA) 1.46,48
1500 M
1. Daniel Kipchirchir Komen (Ken) 3.38,54
2. Juan Carlos Higuero (Spa) 3.38,82
3. Arturo Casado (Spa) 3.38,88
4. Rashid Ramzi (Brn) 3.40,26
5. Mekonnen Gebremedhin (Eth) 3.40,42
6. Suleiman Kipses Simotwo (Ken) 3.41,04
7. Youssef Baba (Mar) 3.44,50
Nicholas Willis (Nzl) DQ
Deresse Mekonnen (Eth) DQ
3000 M
1. Tariku Bekele (Eth) 7.48,23
2. Paul Kipsiele Koech (Ken) 7.49,05
3. Abreham Cherkos (Eth) 7.49,96
4. Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (Ken) 7.51,60
5. Craig Mottram (Aus) 7.52,42
6. Mohammed Farah (Gbr) 7.55,08
7. Ali Maataoui (Mar) 7.58,93
8. Sergio Sánchez (Spa) 7.59,74
9. James Kwalia C'Kurui (Qat) 8.00,44
10. Kamal Boulahfane (Alg) 8.04,73
11. Jonathon Riley (USA) 8.05,59
12. Arne Gabius (Ger) 8.11,21
60 M TÕKKEJOOKS
1. Liu Xiang (Chn) 7,46
2. Allen Johnson (USA) 7,55
3. Stanislavs Olijars (Lat) 7,60
Jevgeni Borissov (Rus) 7,60
5. Thomas Blaschek (Ger) 7,64
6. Allan Scott (Gbr) 7,65
7. Jackson Quiñónez (Spa) 7,66
8. Yoel Hernández (Cub) 7,91
4 x 400 M
1. USA 3.06,79 MHT
James Davis, Jamaal Torrance, Greg Nixon, Kelly Willie
2. Jamaica 3.07,69
Michael Blackwood, Edino Steele, Adrian Findlay, DeWayne Barrett
3. Dominikaan 3.07,77
Arismendy Peguero, Carlos Santa, Pedro Mejia, Yoel Tapia
4. Poola 3.08,76
Piotr Kedzia, Piotr Klimczak, Wojciech Chybinski, Grzegorz Sobinski
5. Suurbritannia 3.09,21
Steven Green, Richard Buck, Dale Garland, Robert Tobin
6. Venemaa 3.15,38
Deniss Aleksejev, Anton Kokorin, Maksim Dõldin, Juri Borzakovski
KÕRGUSHÜPE
1. Stefan Holm (Swe) 2.36
2. Jaroslav Rõbakov (Rus) 2.34
3. Kyriakos Ioannou (Cyp) 2.30
Andra Manson (USA) 2.30
5. VÃctor Moya (Cub) 2.27
6. Jesse Williams (USA) 2.27
Dragutin Topić (Srb) 2.27
8. Michael Mason (Can) 2.27
9. Jaroslav Bába (Cze) 2.23
TEIVASHÃœPE
1. Jevgeni Lukjanenko (Rus) 5.90 MHT
2. Brad Walker (USA) 5.85
3. Steven Hooker (Aus) 5.80
4. Jérôme Clavier (Fra) 5.75
5. Tim Lobinger (Ger) 5.70
6. Maksim Mazurik (Ukr) 5.70
7. Alhaji Jeng (Swe) 5.70
8. Derek Miles (USA) 5.60
KAUGUSHÃœPE
1. Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (Rsa) 8.08
2. Christopher Tomlinson (Gbr) 8.06
3. Mohamed Salman Al Khuwalidi (Ksa) 8.01
4. Gable Garenamotse (Bot) 7.93
5. Nikolai Atanasov (Bul) 7.90
6. James Beckford (Jam) 7.85
7. Marcin Starzak (Pol) 7.74
8. Wilfredo MartÃnez (Cub) 7.72
KOLMIKHÃœPE
1. Phillips Idowu (Gbr) 17.75 MHT
2. Arnie David Girat (Cub) 17.47
3. Nelson Ã?vora (Por) 17.27
4. Fabrizio Donato (Ita) 17.27
5. Dmitrij Valukevic (Svk) 17.14
6. Osniel Tosca (Cub) 17.13
7. Aarik Wilson (USA) 16.88
8. Danil Burkenja (Rus) 16.84
KUULITÕUGE
1. Christian Cantwell (USA) 21.77
(seeria: 21.14, 21.19, 21.59, x, 21.77, 21.69)
2. Reese Hoffa (USA) 21.20
3. Tomasz Majewski (Pol) 20.93
4. Andrei Mihnevitš (Blr) 20.82
5. Rutger Smith (Hol) 20.78
6. Dorian Scott (Jam) 20.29
7. Scott Martin (Aus) 20.13
8. Peter Sack (Ger) 20.05
SEITSMEVÕISTLUS
1. Bryan Clay (USA) 6371
6,71/988 - 7.75/997 - 16.21/864 - 2.09/887 - 7,86/1017 - 5.00/910 - 2.55,64/708
2. Andrei Kravtšenko (Blr) 6234
7,19/816 - 7.63/967 - 14.29/746 - 2.15/944 - 8,11/954 - 5.30/1004 - 2.46,49/803
3. Dmitri Karpov (Kaz) 6131
7,20/813 - 7.31/888 - 16.19/863 - 2.06/859 - 8,15/944 - 5.20/972 - 2.47,45/792
4. Mihhail Logvinenko (Rus) 5984
7,03/872 - 7.35/898 - 13.82/717 - 2.00/803 - 8,08/962 - 5.00/910 - 2.44,69/822
5. Donovan Kilmartin (USA) 5951
7,02/875 - 7.36/900 - 14.09/746 - 2.03/831 - 8,25/920 - 5.10/941 - 2.51,54/750
6. Andres Raja (Est) 5894
6,95/900 - 7.42/915 - 14.86/781 - 1.97/776 - 8,03/974 - 4.60/790 - 2-50,76/758
Roman Å ebrle (Cze) 3562
7,16/826 - 7.60/960 - 16.16/861 - 2.12/915 - DNF
Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 1791
7,06/861 - 7.48/930 - DNF
NAISED
60 M
1. Angela Williams (USA) 7,06 MHT
2. Jeanette Kwakye (Gbr) 7,08
3. Tahesia Harrigan (Ivb) 7,09
4. Kim Gevaert (Bel) 7,22
5. Jevgenija Poljakova (Rus) 7,24
6. Oludamola Osayomi (Ngr) 7,26
7. Ene Franca Idoko (Ngr) 7,30
8. Alexis Joyce (USA) 7,37
400 M
1. Olesja Zõkina (Rus) 51,09 MHT
2. Natalya Nazarova (Rus) 51,10
3. Shareese Woods (USA) 51,41
4. Antonina Jefremova (Ukr) 51,53
5. Angela Morosanu (Rom) 53,07
6. Moushaumi Robinson (USA) 53,10
1500 M
1. Jelena Soboleva (Rus) 3.57,71 MR
2. Julija Fomenko (Rus) 3.59,41
3. Gelete Burka (Eth) 3.59,75
4. Maryam Yusuf Jamal (Brn) 3.59,79
5. Daniela Jordanova (Bul) 4.04,19
6. Liliana Popescu (Rom) 4.07,61
7. Bouchra Ghézielle (Fra) 4.08,66
8. Siham Hilali (Mar) 4.15,54
Sonja Roman (Slo) DNF
3000 M
1. Meseret Defar (Eth) 8.38,79
2. Meselech Melkamu (Eth) 8.41,50
3. Mariem Alaoui Selsouli (Mar) 8.41,66
4. Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet (Ken) 8.41,82
5. Olga Komjagina (Rus) 8.44,57
6. Kimberley Smith (Nzl) 8.48,48
7. Silvia Weissteiner (Ita) 8.49,11
8. Jessica Augusto (Por) 8.49,78
9. Helen Clitheroe (Gbr) 8.52,77
10. Lisa Dobriskey (Gbr) 8.52,92
11. Jelena Sidortšenkova (Rus) 9.01,81
12. Megan Metcalfe (Can) 9.07,16
60 M TÕKKEJOOKS
1. LoLo Jones (USA) 7,80
2. Candice Davis (USA) 7,93
3. Anay Tejeda (Cub) 7,98
4. Lacena Golding-Clarke (Jam) 8,01
5. Aleksandra Antonova (Rus) 8,02
6. Jevgenija Snihur (Ukr) 8,12
7. Julija Kondakova (Rus) 10,19
8. Josephine Onyia (Spa) 43,72
4 x 400 M
1. Venemaa 3.28,17 MHT
Julia Guštšina, Tatjana Levina, Natalja Nazarova, Olesya Zõkina
2. Valgevene 3.28,90
Anna Kozak, Irina Hjlustova, Svetlana Ussovitš, Ilona Ussovitš
3. USA 3.29,30
Angel Perkins, Miriam Barnes, Shareese Woods, Moushaumi Robinson
4. TÅ¡ehhimaa 3.34,53
Zuzana Bergrová, Denisa Šcerbová, Jitka Bartonicková, Zuzana Hejnová
5. Rumeenia 3.36,79
Anamaria Ionita, Iuliana Popescu, Elena Mirela Lavric, Angela Morosanu
6. Poola 3.36,97
Agnieszka Karpiesiuk, Ewelina Setowska-Dryk, Jolanta Wójcik, Bozena Lukasik
KÕRGUSHÜPE
1. Blanka Vlašić (Cro) 2.03
2. Jelena Slessarenko (Rus) 2.01
3. Vita Palamar (Ukr) 2.01
4. Ruth Beitia (Spa) 1.99
5. Marina Aitova (Kaz) 1.95
6. Amy Acuff (USA) 1.95
7. Jekaterina Savtšenko (Rus) 1.93
8. Iva Straková (Cze) 1.93
Ariane Friedrich (Ger) 1.93
TEIVASHÃœPE
1. Jelena Isinbajeva (Rus) 4.75
2. Jennifer Stuczynski (USA) 4.75
3. Fabiana Murer (Fra) 4.70
Monika Pyrek (Pol) 4.70
5. Svetlana Feofanova (Rus) 4.60
6. Anna Rogowska (Pol) 4.55
7. Pavla Rybová (Cze) 4.50
8. Anna Battke (Ger) 4.45
9. Naroa Agirre (Spa) 4.40
KAUGUSHÃœPE
1. Naide Gomes (Por) 7.00 MHT
2. Maurren Higa Maggi (Bra) 6.89
3. Irina Simagina (Rus) 6.88
4. Ã?loyse Lesueur (Fra) 6.60
5. Concepción Montaner (Spa) 6.57
6. Ineta Radevica (Lat) 6.54
7. Keila Costa (Bra) 6.48
8. Janice Josephs (Rsa) 6.39
KOLMIKHÃœPE
1. Yargelis Savigne (Cub) 15.05
2. Hrysopiyi Devetzà (Gre) 15.00
3. Marija Å estak (Slo) 14.68
4. Olga Rõpakova (Kaz) 14.58
5. Yamilé Aldama (Sud) 14.47
6. Olha Saladuha (Ukr) 14.32
7. Olesja Bufalova (Rus) 14.31
8. Xie Limei (Chn) 14.13
KUULITÕUGE
1. Valerie Vili (Nzl) 20.19
2. Nadežda Ostaptšuk (Blr) 19.74
3. Li Meiju (Chn) 19.09
4. Misleydis González (Cub) 18.75
5. Chiara Rosa (Ita) 18.68
6. Christina Schwanitz (Ger) 18.55
7. Cleopatra Borel-Brown (Tri) 18.47
8. Anna Omarova (Rus) 17.75
VIIEVÕISTLUS
1. Tia Hellebaut (Bel) 4867 MHT
8,54 - 1.99 - 13.85 - 6.41 - 2.16,42
2. Kelly Sotherton (Gbr) 4852
8,25 - 1.81 - 14.57 - 6.45 - 2.09,95
3. Anna Bogdanova (Rus) 4753
8,39 - 1.84 - 14.56 - 6.38 - 2.15,67
4. Natalja Dobrõnska (Ukr) 4742
8,63 - 1.75 - 17.18 - 6.31 - 2.15,69
5. Austra Skujyte (Lit) 4655
8,84 - 1.81 - 17.00 - 6.22 - 2.21,23
6. Karolina Tyminska (Pol) 4580
8,65 - 1.72 - 14.30 - 6.22 - 2.08,64
7. Tatjana TÅ¡ernova (Rus) 4543
8,64 - 1.81 - 13.11 - 6.28 - 2.14,96
8. Ljudmila Blonska (Ukr) 4474
8,57 - 1.78 - 14.12 - 6.31 - 2.23,92