1. Robbie McEwen (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) 4:39.01
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, Team CSC) 8.50
2. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 0.13
3. George Hincapie (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.23
4. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr, Cofidis)
5. Vladimir Gussev (Rus, Discovery Channel) + 0.25
6. Vladimir Karpets (Rus, Caisse d'Epargne) + 0.26
7. Aleksandr Vinokurov (Kaz, Astana) + 0.30
8. Thomas Dekker (Hol, Rabobank) + 0.31
9. Manuel Quinziato (Ita, Liquigas) + 0.32
10. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra, Française des Jeux)
1: 08.07 London - Canterbury (203 km)
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) 4:39.01
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor, Crédit Agricole)
3. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic)
4. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra, Française des Jeux)
5. Romain Feillu (Fra, Agritubel)
6. Robert Förster (Ger, Gerolsteiner)
7. Oscar Freire (Spa, Rabobank)
8. Marcus Burghardt (Ger, T-Mobile)
9. Francisco J.Ventoso (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir)
10. Tomas Vaitkus (Lit, Discovery Channel)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, Team CSC) 4:47.51
2. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 0.13
3. David Millar (Gbr, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 0.21
4. George Hincapie (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.23
5. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr, Cofidis) + 0.23
6. Vladimir Gussev (Rus, Discovery Channel) + 0.25
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus, Caisse d'Epargne) + 0.26
8. Thor Hushovd (Nor, Crédit Agricole) + 0.29
9. Aleksandr Vinokurov (Kaz, Astana) + 0.30
10. Thomas Dekker (Hol, Rabobank) + 0.31
2: 09.07 Dunkirk - Gent (168,5 km)
1. Gert Steegmans (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic) 3:48.22
2. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic)
3. Filippo Pozzato (Ita, Liquigas)
4. Robert Hunter (Rsa, Barloworld)
5. Romain Feillu (Fra, Agritubel)
6. Robbie McEwen (Aus, Predictor-Lotto)
7. Erik Zabel (Ger, Team Milram)
8. Heinrich Haussler (Ger, Gerolsteiner)
9. Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa, Rabobank)
10. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra, Française des Jeux)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, Team CSC) 8:36.13
2. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 0.13
3. David Millar (Gbr, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 0.21
4. George Hincapie (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.23
5. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr, Cofidis) + 0.23
6. Vladimir Gussev (Rus, Discovery Channel) + 0.25
7. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic) + 0.26
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus, Caisse d'Epargne) + 0.26
9. Thor Hushovd (Nor, Crédit Agricole) + 0.29
10. Aleksandr Vinokurov (Kaz, Astana) + 0.30
3: 10.07 Waregem - Compiègne (236,5 km)
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, Team CSC) 6:36.15
2. Erik Zabel (Ger, Team Milram)
3. Danilo Napolitano (Ita, Lampre-Fondital)
4. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic)
5. Robert Hunter (Rsa, Barloworld)
6. Robert Förster (Ger, Gerolsteiner)
7. Robbie McEwen (Aus, Predictor-Lotto)
8. Bernhard Eisel (Aut, T-Mobile)
9. Mark Cavendish (Gbr, T-Mobile)
10. Heinrich Haussler (Ger, Gerolsteiner)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, Team CSC) 15:12.08
2. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 0.33
3. David Millar (Gbr, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 0.41
4. George Hincapie (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.43
5. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr, Cofidis) + 0.43
6. Vladimir Gussev (Rus, Discovery Channel) + 0.45
7. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic) + 0.46
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus, Caisse d'Epargne) + 0.46
9. Thor Hushovd (Nor, Crédit Agricole) + 0.49
10. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskaltel - Euskadi) + 0.49
4: 11.07 Villers-Cotterêts - Joigny (193 km)
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor, Crédit Agricole) 4:37.47
2. Robert Hunter (Rsa, Barloworld)
3. Oscar Freire (Spa, Rabobank)
4. Erik Zabel (Ger, Milram)
5. Danilo Napolitano (Ita, Lampre-Fondital)
6. Gert Steegmans (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic)
7. Robert Förster (Ger, Gerolsteiner)
8. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic)
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra, Cofidis)
10. Mark Cavendish (Gbr, T-Mobile)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, Team CSC) 19:49.55
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor, Crédit Agricole) + 0.29
3. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 0.33
4. David Millar (Gbr, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 0.41
5. George Hincapie (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.43
6. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr, Cofidis) + 0.43
7. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra, Cofidis) + 0.44
8. Vladimir Gussev (Rus, Discovery Channel) + 0.45
9. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic) + 0.46
10. Vladimir Karpets (Rus, Caisse d'Epargne) + 0.46
5: 12.07 Chablis - Autun (182,5 km)
1. Filippo Pozzato (Ita, Liquigas) 4:39.01
2. Oscar Freire (Spa, Rabobank)
3. Daniele Bennati (Ita, Lampre-Fondital)
4. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile)
5. Erik Zabel (Ger, Milram)
6. George Hincapie (USA, Discovery Channel)
7. Cristian Moreni (Ita, Cofidis)
8. Stefan Schumacher (Ger, Gerolsteiner)
9. Bram Tankink (Hol, Quickstep-Innergetic)
10. Jérome Pineau (Fra, Bouygues Telecom)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, Team CSC) 24:28.56
2. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 0.33
3. Filippo Pozzato (Ita, Liquigas) + 0.35
4. David Millar (Gbr, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 0.41
5. George Hincapie (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.43
6. Vladimir Gussev (Rus, Discovery Channel) + 0.45
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus, Caisse d'Epargne) + 0.46
8. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskatel-Euskadi) + 0.49
9. Thomas Dekker (Hol, Rabobank) + 0.51
10. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra, Francaise des Jeux) + 0.52
6: 13.07 Semur-en-Auxois - Bourg-en-Bresse (199,5 km)
1. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic) 5:20.59
2. Oscar Freire (Spa, Rabobank)
3. Erik Zabel (Ger, Milram)
4. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra, Francaise des Jeux)
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor, Crédit Agricole)
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita, Lampre-Fondital)
7. Robert Förster (Ger, Gerolsteiner)
8. Robert Hunter (Rsa, Barloworld)
9. Romain Feillu (Fra, Agritubel)
10. Murilo Fischer (Bra, Liquigas)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, Team CSC) 29:49.55
2. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 0.33
3. Filippo Pozzato (Ita, Liquigas) + 0.35
4. David Millar (Gbr, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 0.41
5. Oscar Freire (Spa, Rabobank) + 0.43
6. George Hincapie (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.43
7. Vladimir Gussev (Rus, Discovery Channel) + 0.45
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus, Caisse d'Epargne) + 0.46
9. Erik Zabel (Ger, Milram) + 0.48
10. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskatel-Euskadi) + 0.49
7: 14.07 Bourg-en-Bresse - Le-Grand-Bornand (197.5 km)
1. Linus Gerdemann (Ger, T-Mobile) 4:53.13
2. Inigo Landaluze (Spa, Euskaltel - Euskadi) + 0.40
3. David De La Fuente (Spa, Saunier Duval) + 1.39
4. Mauricio Soler (Col, Barloworld) + 2.14
5. Laurent Lefevre (Fra, Bouygues Telecom) + 2.21
6. Fabian Wegmann (Ger, Gerolsteiner) + 3.32
7. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa, Quickstep) + 3.38
8. Xavier Cabre (Spa, Bouygues Telecom) + 3.38
9. Christophe Moreau (Fra, AG2r Prévoyance) + 3.38
10. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 3.38
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Linus Gerdemann (Ger, T-Mobile) 10:43.40
2. Inigo Landaluze (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) + 1.24
3. David De La Fuente (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 2.45
4. Laurent Lefevre (Fra, Bouygues Telecom) + 2.55
5. Mauricio Soler (Col, Barloworld) + 3.05
6. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 3.39
7. Vladimir Gussev (Rus, Discovery Channel) + 3.51
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus, Caisse d'Epargne) + 3.52
9. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) + 3.55
10. Thomas Dekker (Hol, Rabobank) + 3.57
8: 15.07 Le Grand-Bornand - Tignes (165 km)
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 4:49.40
2. Iban Mayo (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 2.47
3. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 3.12
4. Christophe Moreau (Fra, Ag2r-Prévoyance) + 3.13
5. Fränk Schleck (Lux, Team CSC)
6. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto)
7. Andrei Kašetškin (Kaz, Astana)
8. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 3.31
9. Deniss Menšov (Spa, Rabobank) + 3.35
10. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 15.37.42
2. Linus Gerdemann (Ger, T-Mobile) + 0.43
3. Iban Mayo (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 2.39
4. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 2.51
5. Andrei Kašetškin (Kaz, Astana) + 2.52
6. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 2.53
7. Christophe Moreau (Fra, Ag2r-Prévoyance) + 3.06
8. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 3.10
9. Fränk Schleck (Lux, Team CSC) + 3.14
10. Deniss Menšov (Spa, Rabobank) + 3.19
9: 17.07 Val d’Isère - Briançon (159,5 km)
1. Mauricio Soler (Col, Barloworld) 4:14.24
2. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 0.38
3. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 0.40
4. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 0.42
5. Iban Mayo (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir)
6. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank)
7. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel)
8. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) + 0.46
9. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana)
10. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 43.52.48
2. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 2.35
3. Iban Mayo (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 2.39
4. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 2.41
5. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 3.08
6. Christophe Moreau (Fra, Ag2r-Prévoyance) + 3.18
7. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 3.39
8. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 3.50
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 3.53
10. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) + 5.06
10: 18.07 Tallard - Marseille (229,5 km)
1. Cédric Vasseur (Fra, Quickstep-Innergetic) 5:20.24
2. Sandy Casar (Fra, Francaise des Jeux)
3. Michael Albasini (Sui, Liquigas)
4. Patrice Halgand (Fra, Crédit Agricole)
5. Jens Voigt (Ger, Team CSC)
6. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel, Cofidis) + 0.36
7. Paolo Bossoni (Ita, Lampre-Fondital)
8. Marcus Burghardt (Ger, T-Mobile) + 1.01
9. Al'ndr Kustšinski (Blr, Liquigas) + 2.34
10. Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa, Rabobank)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 49:23.48
2. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 2.35
3. Iban Mayo (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 2.39
4. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 2.41
5. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 3.08
6. Christophe Moreau (Fra, Ag2r-Prévoyance) + 3.18
7. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 3.39
8. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 3.50
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 3.53
10. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) + 5.06
11: 19.07 Marseille - Montpellier (182,5 km)
1. Robert Hunter (Rsa, Barloworld) 3:47.49
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, Team CSC)
3. Murilo Fischer (Bra, Liquigas)
4. Filippo Pozzato (Ita, Liquigas)
5. Alessandro Ballan (Ita, Lampre-Fondital)
6. Paolo Bossoni (Ita, Lampre-Fondital)
7. Claudio Corioni (Ita, Lampre-Fondital)
8. Philippe Gilbert (Bel, Francaise des Jeux)
9. William Bonnet (Fra, Crédit Agricole)
10. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 53:11.45
2. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 2.35
3. Iban Mayo (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 2.39
4. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 2.41
5. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 3.08
6. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 3.50
7. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 3.53
8. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 3.54
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) + 4.59
10. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskatel-Euskadi) + 5.20
12: 20.07: Montpellier - Castres (178,5 km)
1. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic) 4:25.32
2. Erik Zabel (Ger, Milram)
3. Robert Hunter (Rsa, Barloworld)
4. Daniele Bennati (Ita, Lampre-Fondital)
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor, Crédit Agricole)
6. Bernhard Eisel (Aut, T-Mobile)
7. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra, Francaise des Jeux)
8. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra, Agritubel)
9. Robert Förster (Ger, Gerolsteiner)
10. Andrei Kašetškin (Kaz, Astana)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 57:37.10
2. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 2.35
3. Iban Mayo (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 2.39
4. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 2.41
5. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 3.08
6. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 3.39
7. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 3.50
8. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 3.53
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) + 5.06
10. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskatel-Euskadi) + 5.20
13: 21.07: Albi - Albi (54 km)
1. Aleksandr Vinokurov (Kaz, Astana) 1:06.34
2. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 1.14
3. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 1.39
4. Andrei Kašetškin (Kaz, Astana) + 1.44
5. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr, Cofidis) + 2.14
6. Jaroslav Popovitš (Ukr, Discovery Channel) + 2.16
7. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 2.18
8. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra, Cofidis) + 2.38
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 2.39
10. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskatel-Euskadi) + 2.42
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 58:46.39
2. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 1.00
3. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 2.31
4. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 2.34
5. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 3.37
6. Andrei Kašetškin (Kaz, Astana) + 4.23
7. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 4.45
8. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskatel-Euskadi) + 5.07
9. Aleksandr Vinokurov (Kaz, Astana) + 5.10
10. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) + 5.29
14: 22.07 Mazamet - Plateau-de-Beille (197 km)
1. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) 5:25.48
2. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank)
3. Mauricio Soler (Col, Barloworld) + 0.37
4. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.40
5. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 0.53
6. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 1.52
7. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto)
8. Antonio Colom Mas (Spa, Astana) + 2.23
9. Andrei Kašetškin (Kaz, Astana)
10. Jaroslav Popovitš (Ukr, Discovery Channel) + 3.06
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 64:12.15
2. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 2.23
3. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 3.04
4. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 4.29
5. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 4.38
6. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 5.50
7. Andrei Kašetškin (Kaz, Astana) + 6.58
8. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskatel-Euskadi) + 8.25
9. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 9.45
10. Jaroslav Popovitš (Ukr, Discovery Channel) +10.55
15: 23.07 Foix Loudenvielle - Le Louron (196 km)
1. Aleksandr Vinokurov (Kaz, Astana) 5:34.26
2. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) + 0.49
3. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
4. Juan José Cobo (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 0.51
5. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa, Quickstep-Innergetic) + 2.16
6. David Arroyo (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 3.24
7. Bernhard Kohl (Aut, Gerolsteiner) + 4.25
8. Chris. Vande Velde (USA, Team CSC)
9. Ludovic Turpin (Fra, Ag2r-Prévoyance) + 5.16
10. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 5.25
11. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank)
12. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 6.27
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 69:52.14
2. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 2.23
3. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 4.00
4. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 5.25
5. Andreas Klöden (Ger, Astana) + 5.34
6. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 6.46
7. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) + 7.27
8. Andrei Kašetškin (Kaz, Astana) + 7.54
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) + 8.24
10. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskatel-Euskadi) + 9.21
16: 25.07 Orthez - Gourette - Col d’Aubisque (218,5 km)
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 6:23.21
2. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.26
3. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 0.35
4. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 0.43
5. Mauricio Soler (Col, Barloworld) + 1.25
6. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) + 1.52
7. Juan José Cobo (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 1.54
8. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 2.12
9. Oscar Pereiro (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 2.27
10. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 2.27
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den, Rabobank) 76:15.15
2. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 3.10
3. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 5.03
4. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 5.59
5. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 9.12
6. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) + 9.39
7. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) +13.28
8. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) +14.46
9. Jaroslav Popovitš (Ukr, Discovery Channel) +16.00
10. Mauricio Soler (Col, Barloworld) +16.41
17: 26.07 Pau - Castelsarrasin (188,5 km)
1. Daniele Bennati (Ita, Lampre-Fondital) 4:14.03
2. Markus Fothen (Ger, Gerolsteiner)
3. Martin Elmiger (Swi, Ag2r Prévoyance)
4. Jens Voigt (Ger, Team CSC)
5. David Millar (GBr, Saunier Duval-Prodir) + 2.42
6. Matteo Tosatto (Ita, Quickstep-Innergetic)
7. Manuel Quinziato (Ita, Liquigas) + 3.20
8. Daniele Righi (Ita, Lampre-Fondital)
9. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic) + 9.37
10. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra, Francaise des Jeux)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS*
1. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) 80.42.08
2. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 1.53
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 2.49
4. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 6.02
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) + 6.29
6. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) +10.18
7. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) +11.36
8. Jaroslav Popovitš (Ukr, Discovery Channel) +12.50
9. Mauricio Soler (Col, Barloworld) +13.31
10. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) +13.42
* Rabobanki meeskond võttis Michael Rasmusseni Tourilt maha.
18: 27.07: Cahors - Angoulême (211 km)
1. Sandy Casar (Fra, Francaise des Jeux) 5:13.31
2. Axel Merckx (Bel, T-Mobile Team) + 0.01
3. Laurent Lefevre (Fra, Bouygues Telecom)
4. Michael Boogerd (Hol, Rabobank)
5. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic) + 8.34
6. Robert Hunter (Rsa, Barloworld)
7. Erik Zabel (Ger, Team Milram)
8. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra, Francaise des Jeux)
9. Bernhard Eisel (Aut, T-Mobile Team)
10. Thor Hushovd (Nor, Crédit Agricole)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) 86:04.16
2. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 1.50
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 2.49
4. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 6.02
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) + 6.29
6. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) +10.18
7. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) +11.36
8. Jaroslav Popovitš (Ukr, Discovery Channel) +12.47
9. Mauricio Soler (Col, Barloworld) +13.31
10. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) +13.42
19: 28.07 Cognac - Angoulême (55,5 km)
1. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) 1:02.44
2. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 0.51
3. Vladimir Karpets (Rus, Caisse d'Epargne) + 1.56
4. Jaroslav Popovitš (Ukr, Discovery Channel) + 2.01
5. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) + 2.18
6. José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 2.27
7. George Hincapie (USA, Discovery Channel) + 2.33
8. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) + 2.36
9. Leif Hoste (Bel, Predictor-Lotto) + 2.48
10. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) + 2.50
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) 87:09.18
2. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 0.23
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.31
4. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 7.08
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) + 8.17
6. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) +11.37
7. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) +12.18
8. Jaroslav Popovitš (Ukr, Discovery Channel) +12.30
9. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) +14.14
10. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) +14.25
20: 29.07 Marcoussis - Pariis Champs-�lysées (146 km)
1. Daniele Bennati (Ita, Lampre-Fondital) 3:51.03
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor, Crédit Agricole)
3. Erik Zabel (Ger, Milram)
4. Robert Hunter (Rsa, Barloworld)
5. Tom Boonen (Bel, Quickstep-Innergetic)
6. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra, Francaise des Jeux)
7. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, Team CSC)
8. David Millar (Gbr, Saunier Duval-Prodir)
9. Robert Förster (Ger, Gerolsteiner)
10. Manuel Quinziato (Ita, Liquigas)
ÜLDJÄRJESTUS
1. Alberto Contador (Spa, Discovery Channel) 91:00.26
2. Cadel Evans (Aus, Predictor-Lotto) + 0.23
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Discovery Channel) + 0.31
4. Carlos Sastre (Spa, Team CSC) + 7.08
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) + 8.17
6. Alejandro Valverde (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) +11.37
7. Kim Kirchen (Lux, T-Mobile) +12.18
8. Jaroslav Popovitš (Ukr, Discovery Channel) +12.25
9. Mikel Astarloza (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) +14.14
10. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) +14.25
11. Mauricio Soler (Col, Barloworld) +16.51
12. Michael Boogerd (Hol, Rabobank) +21.15
13. David Arroyo Duran (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) +21.49
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus, Caisse d'Epargne) +24.15
15. Chris Horner (USA, Predictor-Lotto) +25.19
16. Iban Mayo Diez (Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) +27.09
17. Frank Schleck (Lux, Team CSC) +31.48
18. Manuel Beltran (Spa, Liquigas) +34.14
19. Tadej Valjavec (Slo, Lampre-Fondital) +37.08
20. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo(Spa, Saunier Duval-Prodir) +37.04
21. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa, Quickstep-Innergetic) +38.16
22. José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa, Caisse d'Epargne) +45.42
23. Amets Txurruka (Spa, Euskaltel-Euskadi) +49.34
24. George Hincapie (USA, Discovery Channel) +54.50
25. Christian Vandevelde(USA, Team CSC) +55.50