Tallinn 2007
MEHED
100 M (+1,4 m/s)
1. Steve Mullings (JAM) 10,10
2. Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (NOR) 10,10
3. DaBryan Blanton (USA) 10,14
4. Adam Miller (AUS) 10,30
5. Carlos Moore (USA) 10,33
6. Teet Meerits (EST) 10,89
Mickey Grimes (USA) DNF
Maido Mesipuu (EST) DNS
200 M (-0,3 m/s)
1. Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (NOR) 20,25
2. Ricardo Williams (JAM) 20,69
3. DaBryan Blanton (USA) 20,86
4. Eddy De Lepine (FRA) 21,00
5. Dmitro Hluštšenko (UKR) 21,04
6. Carlos Moore (USA) 21,19
7. Thomas Nikitin (SWE) 21,97
Steve Mullings (JAM) DNS
400 M
1. Brice Panel (FRA) 45,95
2. Milton Campbell (USA) 46,52
3. Mark Ormrod (AUS) 47,27
4. Vitali Dubonossov (UKR) 47,43
5. Lauri Birkan (EST) 48,85
6. Märt Kroodo (EST) 49,09
7. Ahti Michelson (EST) 49,38
Martin Vihmann (EST) DNS
800 M
B-JOOKS
1. Wesley Cheruiyot (KEN) 1.51,45
2. Daiki Tsutsumi (JPN) 1.52,35
3. Kaarel Lilleoja (EST) 1.52,40
4. Madis Vestel (EST) 1.52,72
5. Roman Fosti (EST) 1.53,17
6. Marcus Pruuli (EST) 1.55,90
Janis Duka (LAT) DNF
A-JOOKS
1. Jeff Riseley (AUS) 1.47,59
2. Dmitrijs Jurkevics (LAT) 1.48,01
3. Ivan Nesterov (RUS) 1.48,16
4. Elliott Blount (USA) 1.48,53
5. Nick Bromley (AUS) 1.48,67
6. Vitali Kozlov (LIT) 1.49,53
7. Brandon Shaw (USA) 1.49,67
8. Mindaugas Norbutas (LIT) 1.49,80
9. Sergo Treufeld (EST) 1.49,86
Indrek Tustit (EST) DNF
1500 M
1. Mitchell Kealey (AUS) 3.39,09
2. Vjatšeslav Šabunin (RUS) 3.39,64
3. Collis Birmingham (AUS) 3.41,68
4. Miroslaw Formela (POL) 3.42,19
5. Tiidrek Nurme (EST) 3.42,69
6. Yuichiro Ueno (JPN) 3.42,76
7. Kazuya Watanabe (JPN) 3.44,88
8. Mikael Bergdahl (FIN) 3.45,51
9. Maksim Žudin (UKR) 3.45,64
10. Vitalij Gorlukovic (LIT) 3.45,71
11. Hiroyki Morikawa (JPN) 3.47,49
12. Paul Hamblyn (NZL) 3.47,96
13. Niclas Sandells (FIN) 3.48,34
14. Ragnar Lipp (EST) 3.54,98
15. Aki Nummela (FIN) 3.56,22
16. Yasuhiro Tago (JPN) 3.58,99
17. Matti Viren (FIN) 4.00,24
18. Viljar Vallimäe (EST) 4.02,04
Evans Ndungu (KEN) DNF
Nikolai Vedehin (EST) DNF
110 M TÕKKEJOOKS (-1,4 m/s)
1. Antwon Hicks (USA) 13,41
2. Sergei Demydjuk (UKR) 13,54
3. Joel Brown (USA) 13,57
4. Josh Walker (USA) 14,04
5. Rene Oruman (EST) 14,32
6. Justin Merlino (AUS) 14,34
7. Samuel Coco-Viloin (FRA) 14,36
8. Riho Õll (EST) 14,40
KAUGUSHÜPE
1. James Beckford (JAM) 8,35 +1.3
7,76 7,92 X X 8,02 8,35
-1.5 -0.5 +1.5 0.0 +0.1 +1.3
2. Oleksi Lukaševitš (UKR) 8,02 -0.2
7,80 X 7,94 7,88 7,72 8,02
0.0 -1.9 -0.6 +0.3 -1.4 -0.2
3. Greg Rutherford (GBR) 7,96 -0.2
7,96 X X - -
-0.2 +0.3 +0.6
4. Roman Novotny (CZE) 7,93 +1.3
7,70 X 7,93 7,64 7,63 7,83
+0.8 +0.7 +1.3 -1.5 -1.4 +0.2
5. Kirill Sossunov (RUS) 7,75 +0.3
7,75 X 7,62 X X -
+0.3 -0.3 -0.3 -0.2 +0.8
6. Jaanus Uudmäe (EST) 7,74 -0.7
X 7,66 X 7,74 X 7,60
+0.2 -1.3 +0.4 -0.7 +0.9 +0.3
7. John Thornell (AUS) 7,68 -1.3
7,68 X 7,67 - - -
-1.3 -1.0 +0.7
8. Tony Allmond (USA) 7,68 +0.4
7,33 7,68 7,35 7,46 7,55 7,52
0.0 +0.4 +0.9 +0.7 +0.9 -0.3
9. Andrejs Maskancevs (LAT) 7,64 -1.2
X 7,64 7,63
-1.4 -1.2 -1.1
10. Tõnis Sahk (EST) 7,49 +1.3
6,98 7,49 7,39
+0.6 +1.3 +0.4
11. John Moffitt (USA) 7,19 -0.3
7,12 X 7,19
+0.8 -2.2 -0.3
12. Igor Brjuhhov (EST) 7,04 -0.5
6,54 6,92 7,04
-0.6 -0.8 -0.5
KUULITÕUGE
1. Adam Nelson (USA) 20,16
19,81 X 19,74 19,73 20,08 20,16
2. Scott Martin (AUS) 20,09
X 18,36 20,09 19,32 19,84 19,28
3. Robert Häggblom (FIN) 19,66
18,80 19,66 19,11 X X 19,17
4. Christian Cantwell (USA) 19,58
X 19,58 X X X X
5. Petr Stehlik (CZE) 19,38
18,83 18,95 19,38 X X X
6. Jamie Beyer (USA) 19,29
18,84 19,29 X X X 19,06
7. Taavi Peetre (EST) 19,07
X X 19,07 X X X
KETTAHEIDE
1. Gerd Kanter (EST) 67,76
X 65,80 67,76 X 64,41 X
2. Zoltan Kövago (HUN) 63,72
60,85 63,72 X X 60,54 X
3. Frantz Kruger (FIN) 63,66
X 59,83 59,83 62,16 63,66 X
4. Jarred Rome (USA) 62,68
62,51 61,64 62,33 62,68 X X
5. Aleksander Tammert (EST) 62,07
62,06 X 62,07 X 56,97 60,25
6. Niklas Arrhenius (SWE) 61,05
60,17 56,80 57,03 61,05 X 60,21
7. Märt Israel (EST) 60,89
59,44 58,55 58,88 60,77 X 60,89
8. Benn Harradine (AUS) 60,05
X 58,68 56,28 60,05 57,84 57,36
9. Andrzej Krawczyk (POL) 58,55
58,55 56,08 X
10. Hendrik Voll (EST) 54,66
52,94 54,66 X
ODAVISE
1. Vadims Vasilevskis (LAT) 90,73
X 86,75 81,37 86,54 90,73 -
2. Sergei Makarov (RUS) 85,87
83,17 81,04 82,04 85,87 83,31 -
3. Voldemars Lusis (LAT) 79,13
72,68 72,96 79,13 78,10 X X
4. Eriks Rags (LAT) 77,20
X 77,20 X X X X
5. Jarrod Bannister (AUS) 76,62
76,62 76,36 X 75,75 76,44 74,62
6. Ainars Kovals (LAT) 76,35
X X 75,93 75,34 X 76,35
7. Stefan Müller (SUI) 75,08
73,59 70,16 75,08 X X 69,32
8. Daniel Ragnvaldsson (SWE) 73,28
69,11 73,28 71,16 68,77 71,10 70,23
9. Marian Bokor (SVK) 72,74
69,74 66,94 72,74
10. Risto Mätas (EST) 71,19
X 69,22 71,19
11. Heiko Väät (EST) 69,20
X X 69,20
12. Marko Jänes (EST) 69,07
69,07 67,50 68,76
Andrus Värnik (EST) NM
X X X
NAISED
100 M (+1,5 m/s)
1. Angela Daigle-Bowen (USA) 11,49
2. Veronique Mang (FRA) 11,64
3. Brianna Glenn (USA) 11,65
4. Iwona Brzezinska (POL) 11,82
5. Anastassija Semjonova (EST) 12,31
6. Žanna Vladimirova (EST) 12,37
400 M
1. Moushaumi Robinson (USA) 52,30
2. Monica Hargrove (USA) 52,51
3. Phara Anacharsis (FRA) 52,65
4. Olesja Pogorelova (RUS) 53,94
5. Marija Oprja (UKR) 53,95
6. Julija Baralei (UKR) 54,32
7. Jekaterina Duman (EST) 56,42
800 M
1. Jekaterina Kostetskaja (RUS) 2.01,16
2. Zoja Hladun-Nesterenko (UKR) 2.02,75
3. Natalja Lavšuk (RUS) 2.03,41
4. Egle Uljas (EST) 2.03,45
5. Johanna Hallberg (SWE) 2.03,89
6. Julian Clay (USA) 2.04,64
7. Suvi Myllymäki (FIN) 2.06,13
8. Minna Järvenpää (FIN) 2.06,40
9. Maria Sahharova (EST) 2.07,19
10. Liina Tšernov (EST) 2.12,33
100 M TÕKKEJOOKS (-2,3 m/s)
1. Dawn Harper (USA) 12,97
2. Danielle Carruthers (USA) 13,06
3. Damu Cherry (USA) 13,18
4. Andrea Bliss (JAM) 13,42
5. Mirjam Skopkova (SVK) 13,44
6. Maila Machado (BRA) 13,76
7. Mirjam Liimask (EST) 13,90
8. Kristi Kiirats (EST) 13,99
KAUGUSHÜPE
1. Tatjana Lebedeva (RUS) 6,87 -1.9
X X 6,59 6,87 X 6,70
+1.0 +2.8 -1.1 -1.9 +0.9 -0.3
2. Karen May (RSA) 6,57 +1.4
6,35 6,34 6,55 6,50 6,57 6,55
+0.3 -0.7 -0.5 +0.3 +1.4 0.0
3. Jade Johnson (GBR) 6,47 -0.9
6,39 X X 6,47 6,28 X
0.0 -0.7 +0.4 -0.9 -0.8 -0.2
4. Jana Veldakova (SVK) 6,45 -0.9
6,27 6,30 6,45 X 6,37 6,21
+1.7 +0.9 -0.9 +0.1 +0.9 +0.6
5. Sirkka-Liisa Kivine (EST) 6,42 +0.7
6,34 6,26 X 6,42 6,36 X
+1.1 -0.3 +2.2 +0.7 +0.6 -0.1
6. Irina Stasjuk (BLR) 6,39 +0.8
6,39 X 6,22 6,19 X X
+0.8 -0.2 -1.6 -1.0 -1.2 +0.3
7. Teresa Dobija (POL) 6,29 +0.6
6,29 X 6,24 X 6,26 5,85
+0.6 +0.2 +0.1 -1.4 0.0 +0.5
8. Rose Richmond (USA) 6,15 +0.9
4,76 5,79 X 5,64 5,74 6,15
+1.3 +0.3 -0.9 -0.1 -1.0 +0.9
9. Anna Tamm (EST) 5,68 +0.4
5,68 X 5,55
+0.4 -0.9 -0.6
Viktorija Rõbalko (UKR) NM +0.3
X X X
+2.3 -1.4 +0.3
KÕRGUSHÜPE
1. Romana Dubnova (CZE) 188
176 179 182 185 188 191
O O O XO XXO XXX
2. Anna Iljuštšenko (EST) 185
173 176 179 182 185 188
O O O O XO XXX
2. Viktoria Leks (EST) 185
173 176 179 182 185 188
O O O O XO XXX
4. Natalija Cakova (LAT) 182
170 173 176 179 182 185
O O O O O XXX
5. Maria Papayeoryiou (GRE) 179
170 173 176 179 182
O - XO O XXX
6. Alina Mattila (FIN) 179
170 173 176 179 182
O O XXO XO XXX
7. Kristel Lääts (EST) 179
170 173 176 179 182
O XO XXO XO XXX
8. Karina Vnukova (LIT) 176
170 173 176 179
O O O XXX
9. Grete Udras (EST) 173
170 173 176
O XXO XXX
10. Nele Noormägi (EST) 170
170 173
O XXX
KETTAHEIDE
1. Natalja Fokina-Semjonova (UKR) 62,44
60,18 62,44 61,13 60,54 X X
2. Becky Breisch (USA) 61,32
57,28 57,93 54,48 61,32 X 57,70
3. Anna Södebergs (SWE) 60,29
59,95 59,97 60,29 57,75 58,21 58,21
4. Joanna Wisniewska (POL) 59,91
59,91 X 58,80 X 59,53 59,55
5. Cristiana Checchi (ITA) 56,49
X 56,49 X 54,79 55,58 55,08
6. Eha Rünne (EST) 52,36
52,34 X 49,55 X 52,36 51,05
7. Anu Teesaar (EST) 46,95
X 46,22 46,95 46,04 46,29 42,53
VASARAHEIDE
1. Kamila Skolimowska (POL) 75,22
71,27 75,22 73,25 X 73,17 X
2. Ester Balassini (ITA) 68,35
X 63,95 68,03 68,35 X 67,76
3. Merja Korpela (FIN) 67,96
67,96 X 67,34 65,61 65,62 67,19
4. Sini Pöyry (FIN) 67,63
65,46 66,57 67,63 65,41 X 66,23
5. Natalja Zolotuhhina (UKR) 67,63
64,69 64,58 64,80 65,24 61,30 67,63
6. Maria Smoljatškova (BLR) 67,60
62,52 66,95 67,60 X 66,60 X
7. Cecilia Nilsson (SWE) 67,28
66,90 X 62,32 67,28 62,57 66,87
8. Amelie Perrin (FRA) 66,36
63,72 64,95 64,99 65,72 66,36 X
9. Lena Solvin (FIN) 63,86
59,84 60,36 63,86
10. Bethany Hart (USA) 59,25
X 59,25 X
11. Kadri-Liis Vähi (EST) 46,85
X X 46,85
Maris Rõngelep (EST) NM
X X X