Australian Open 2008. Meesüksikmäng
FINAAL
01 Novak Djoković (Srb,3) - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra)
4:6, 6:4, 6:3, 7:6 (7:1)
POOLFINAALID
01 Novak Djoković (Srb,3) - Roger Federer (Sui,1)
7:5, 6:3, 7:6 (7:5)
02 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) - Rafael Nadal (Spa,2)
6:2, 6:3, 6:2
VEERANDFINAALID
01 Roger Federer (Sui,1) - James Blake (USA,12)
7:5, 7:6 (5), 6:4
02 Novak Djoković (Srb,3) - David Ferrer (Spa,5)
6:0, 6:3, 7:5
03 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) - Mihhail Južnõi (Rus,14)
7:5, 6:0, 7:6 (6)
04 Rafael Nadal (Spa,2) - Jarkko Nieminen (Fin,24)
7:5, 6:3, 6:1
KAHEKSANDIKFINAALID
TABELI ÜLEMINE POOL
01 Roger Federer (Sui,1) - Tomaš Berdych (Cze,13)
6:4, 7:6 (7), 6:3
02 James Blake (USA,12) - Marin Čilić (Cro)
6:3, 6:4, 6:4
03 Novak Djoković (Srb,3) - Lleyton Hewitt (Aus, 19)
7:5, 6:3, 6:3
04 David Ferrer (Spa,5) - Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spa,22)
7:5, 3:6, 6:4, 6:1
TABELI ALUMINE POOL
05 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) - Richard Gasquet (Fra,8)
6:2, 6:7 (5), 7:6 (6), 6:3
06 Mihhail Južnõi (Rus,14) - Nikolai Davõdenko (Rus,4)
7:6 (2), 6:3, 6:1
07 Jarkko Nieminen (Fin,24) - Philipp Kohlschreiber(G,29)
3:6, 7:6 (7), 7:6 (9), 6:3
08 Rafael Nadal (Spa,2) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra,23)
6:4, 3:0, Mathieu loobus
3. RING
TABELI ÜLEMINE POOL
01 Roger Federer (Sui,1) - Janko Tipsarević (Srb)
6:7 (5), 7:6 (1), 5:7, 6:1, 10:8
02 Tomaš Berdych (Cze,13) - Juan Monaco (Arg,21)
3:6, 6:3, 7:6 (5), 6:2
03 James Blake (USA,12) - Sebastien Grosjean (Fra)
4:6, 2:6, 6:0, 7:6 (5), 6:2
04 Marin Čilić (Cro) - Fernando Gonzalez (Chi,7)
6:2, 6:7 (4), 6:3, 6:1
05 Novak Djoković (Srb,3) - Sam Querrey (USA)
6:3, 6:1, 6:3
06 Lleyton Hewitt (Aus, 19) - Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp,15)
4:6, 7:5, 7:5, 6:7 (4), 6:3
07 Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spa,22) - David Nalbandian (Arg,10)
6:1, 6:2, 6:3
08 David Ferrer (Spa,5) - Vincent Spadea (USA)
6:3, 6:3, 6:2
TABELI ALUMINE POOL
09 Richard Gasquet (Fra,8) - Igor Andrejev (Rus,31)
6:3, 6:2, 4:6, 6:4
10 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (S)
6:3, 6:4, 6:2
11 Mihhail Južnõi (Rus,14) - Ivo Karlovič (Cro,20)
6:2, 6:4, 6:2
12 Nikolai Davõdenko (Rus,4) - Marc Gicquel (Fra)
6:3, 6:2, 6:3
13 Philipp Kohlschreiber(G,29) - Andy Roddick (USA,6)
6:4, 3:6, 7:6 (9), 6:7 (3), 8:6
14 Jarkko Nieminen (Fin,24) - Mardy Fish (USA)
3:6, 7:6 (4), 6:3, 6:1
15 Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra,23) - Stefan Koubek (Aut)
4:6, 6:7 (4), 2:6, 7:5, 8:6
16 Rafael Nadal (Spa,2) - Gilles Simon (Fra,28)
7:5, 6:2, 6:3
2. RING
TABELI ÜLEMINE POOL
01 Roger Federer (Sui,1) - Fabrice Santoro (Fra)
6:1, 6:2, 6:0
02 Janko Tipsarević (Srb) - Fernando Verdasco (Spa,25)
7:5, 7:6 (3), 7:6 (3)
03 Juan Monaco (Arg,21) - Amer Delic (USA)
6:3, 7:6 (6), 5:7, 6:7 (8), 8:6
04 Tomaš Berdych (Cze,13) - Oscar Hernandez (Spa)
6:2, 6:1, 6:3
05 James Blake (USA,12) - Michael Russell (USA)
6:3, 6:2, 6:2
06 Sebastien Grosjean (Fra) - Robin Haase (Hol)
4:6, 6:4, 6:0, 6:7 (4), 6:4
07 Marin Čilić (Cro) - Jürgen Melzer (Aut)
6:4, 6:3, 6:4
08 Fernando Gonzalez (Chi,7) - Lee Hyung-taik (Kor)
4:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:4
09 Novak Djoković (Srb,3) - Simone Bolelli (Ita)
6:1, 6:2, 6:3
10 Sam Querrey (USA) - Dmitri Tursunov (Rus,32)
7:6 (5), 4:6, 6:4, 6:2
11 Lleyton Hewitt (Aus, 19) - Deniss Istomin (Uzb)
7:6 (5), 6:3, 5:7, 6:1
12 Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp,15) - Marat Safin (Rus)
6:4, 6:4, 2:6, 3:6, 6:2
13 David Nalbandian (Arg,10) - Peter Luczak (Aus)
4:6, 7:5, 6:4, 6:1
14 Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spa,22) - Alun Jones (Aus)
6:4, 6:4, 6:2
15 Vincent Spadea (USA) - Denis Gremelmayr (Ger)
4:6, 6:2, 6:3, 2:6, 9:7
16 David Ferrer (Spa,5) - Juan Martin del Potro (Arg)
6:3, 6:4
TABELI ALUMINE POOL
17 Richard Gasquet (Fra,8) - Feliciano Lopez (Spa)
6:2, 6:1, 6:3
18 Igor Andrejev (Rus,31) - Kristof Vliegen (Bel)
7:5, 7:5, 6:2
19 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) - Alejandro Falla (Col)
6:4, 5:7, 6:4, 7:6 (6)
20 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) - Sam Warburg (USA)
6:4, 7:6 (4), 6:2
21 Mihhail Južnõi (Rus,14) - Andreas Seppi (Ita)
4:6, 7:5, 6:3, 7:6 (4)
22 Ivo Karlovič (Cro,20) - Dudi Sela (Isr)
6:7 (5), 6:4, 6:3, 6:1
23 Marc Gicquel (Fra) - Stanislas Wawrinka (Sui,26)
6:2, 3:6, 7:6 (5), 2:1, Gicquel loobus
24 Nikolai Davõdenko (Rus,4) - Nicolas Mahut (Fra)
6:4, 6:0, 6:3
25 Andy Roddick (USA,6) - Michael Berrer (Ger)
6:2, 6:2, 6:4
26 Philipp Kohlschreiber(G,29) - Jevgeni Koroljov (Rus)
6:4, 6:2, 0:1, Koroljov loobus
27 Jarkko Nieminen (Fin,24) - Jesse Levine (USA)
6:2, 7:5, 7:6 (2)
28 Mardy Fish (USA) - Tommy Robredo (Spa,11)
6:1, 6:2, 6:3
29 Stefan Koubek (Aut) - Agustin Calleri (Arg)
6:3, 7:6 (6), 7:6 (5)
30 Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra,23) - Paul Capdeville (Chi)
6:7 (5), 6:0, 6:4, 6:4
31 Gilles Simon (Fra,28) - Rainer Schüttler (Ger)
6:2, 6:2, 6:1
32 Rafael Nadal (Spa,2) - Florent Serra (Fra)
6:0, 6:2, 6:2
1. RING
TABELI ÜLEMINE POOL
01 Roger Federer (Sui,1) - Diego Hartfield (Arg)
6:0, 6:3, 6:0
02 Fabrice Santoro (Fra) - John Isner (USA)
6:2, 6:2, 6:4
03 Janko Tipsarević (Srb) - Joseph Sirianni (Aus)
7;5, 6:2, 6:7 (6), 0:6, 6:0
04 Fernando Verdasco (Spa,25) - Thierry Ascione (Fra)
6:4, 6:0, 6:3
05 Juan Monaco (Arg,21) - Carlos Berlocq (Arg)
7:6 (5), 7:5, 6:1
06 Amer Delic (USA) - Robert Kendrick (USA)
6:4, 7:5, 6:2
07 Oscar Hernandez (Spa) - Ivo Minar (Cze)
1:6, 7:6 (5), 6:2, 6:1
08 Tomaš Berdych (Cze,13) - Werner Eschauer (Aut)
6:4, 6:4, 6:4
09 James Blake (USA,12) - Nicolas Massu (Chi)
6:3, 6:2, 6:2
10 Michael Russell (USA) - Fabio Fognini (Ita)
6:1, 4:6, 6:2, 3:6, 6:3
11 Sebastien Grosjean (Fra) - Filippo Volandri (Ita)
7:6 (3), 6:3, 7:6 (0)
12 Robin Haase (Hol) - Ivan Ljubičić (Cro,17)
6:7 (2), 6:3, 6:0, 7:6 (1)
13 Marin Čilić (Cro) - Nicolas Almagro (Spa,27)
7:6 (4), 7:5, 6:2
14 Jürgen Melzer (Aut) - Jiri Vanek (Cze)
6:3, 6:4, 6:4
15 Lee Hyung-taik (Kor) - Chris Guccione (Aus)
7:6 (6), 6:3, 6:4
16 Fernando Gonzalez (Chi,7) - Konstantinos Economidis (Gr)
6:4, 7:6 (2), 6:1
17 Novak Djoković (Srb,3) - Benjamin Becker (Ger)
6:0, 6:2, 7:6 (5)
18 Simone Bolelli (Ita) - Rajeev Ram (USA)
7:6 (5), 3:6, 6:4, 2:6, 6:3
19 Sam Querrey (USA) - Olivier Rochus (Bel)
6:3, 6:2, 7:5
20 Dmitri Tursunov (Rus,32) - Xavier Malisse (Bel)
6:7 (1), 5:7, 6:2, 6:1, 6:3
21 Lleyton Hewitt (Aus, 19) - Steve Darcis (Bel)
6:0, 6:3, 6:0
22 Deniss Istomin (Uzb) - Lukas Lačko (Svk)
6:3, 6:7 (1), 7:6 (4), 6:1
23 Marat Safin (Rus) - Ernests Gulbis (Lat)
6:0, 6:4, 7:6 (2)
24 Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp,15) - Thomas Johansson (Swe)
7:6 (0), 6:2, 3:6, 6:3
25 David Nalbandian (Arg,10) - Robert Smeets (Aus)
6:1, 6:1, 7:6 (3)
26 Peter Luczak (Aus) - Mariano Zabaleta (Arg)
6:1, 6:7 (2), 6:3, 6:4
27 Alun Jones (Aus) - Albert Montanes (Spa)
6:4, 6:3, 3:6, 6:2
28 Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spa,22) - Nicolas Kiefer (Ger)
6:4, 6:3, 6:1
29 Vincent Spadea (USA) - Radek Stepanek (Cze,30)
2:6, 2:6, 7:5, 6:2, 6:3
30 Denis Gremelmayr (Ger) - Sergio Roitman (Arg)
6:1, 0:6, 6:4, 7:5
31 Juan Martin del Potro (Arg) - Santiago Ventura (Spa)
6:3, 6:1, 6:3
32 David Ferrer (Spa,5) - Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra)
6:2, 6:2, 6:1
TABELI ALUMINE POOL
33 Richard Gasquet (Fra,8) - Nick Lindahl (Aus)
6:0, 6:1, 3:6, 6:2
34 Feliciano Lopez (Spa) - Wayne Odesnik (USA)
7:6 (6), 6:1, 6:4
35 Kristof Vliegen (Bel) - Olivier Patience (Fra)
6:0, 6:1, 7:6 (3)
36 Igor Andrejev (Rus,31) - Andrei Pavel (Rom)
5:7, 6:2, 7:6 (4), 6:3
37 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) - Juan Ignacio Chela (Arg,18)
6:4, 6:2, 1:6, 6:2
38 Alejandro Falla (Col) - Kevin Anderson (Rsa)
5:7, 7:5, 6:7 (8), 6:2, 7:5
39 Sam Warburg (USA) - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (Arg)
2:6, 6:2, 6:3, 2:6, 6:4
40 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) - Andy Murray (Gbr, 9)
7:5, 6:4, 0:6, 7:6 (5)
41 Mihhail Južnõi (Rus,14) - Mathieu Montcourt (Fra)
6:0, 6:2, 7:6 (3)
42 Andreas Seppi (Ita) - Harel Levy (Isr)
6:4, 6:2, 6:1
43 Dudi Sela (Isr) - Martin Slanar (Aut)
6:2, 6:4, 6:2
44 Ivo Karlovič (Cro,20) - Jamie Baker (Gbr)
6:4, 6:4, 6:7 (1), 6:4
45 Stanislas Wawrinka (Sui,26) - Julien Benneteau (Fra)
6:3, 6:3, 6:3
46 Marc Gicquel (Fra) - Lu Yen-hsun (Tpe)
6:3, 4:6, 6:7 (6), 6:4, 6:2
47 Nicolas Mahut (Fra) - Jose Acasuso (Arg)
7:6 (2), 5:7, 6:2, 3:6, 7:5
48 Nikolai Davõdenko (Rus,4) - Michael Llodra (Fra)
7:5, 7:5, 6:3
49 Andy Roddick (USA,6) - Lukaš Dlouhy (Cze)
6:3, 6:4, 7:5
50 Michael Berrer (Ger) - Donald Young (USA)
6:7 (5), 7:6 (4), 6:3, 7:6 (5)
51 Jevgeni Koroljov (Rus) - Marcel Granollers-Pujol (S)
7:5, 6:2, 6:0
52 Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger,29)- Roko Karanušić (Cro)
6:4, 7:6 (5), 6:1
53 Jarkko Nieminen (Fin,24) - Frank Dancevic (Can)
6:3, 6:1, 5:7, 2:6, 6:1
54 Jesse Levine (USA) - Martin Vassallo Arguello (A)
6:1, 7:5, 6:1
55 Mardy Fish (USA) - Boris Pashanski (Srb)
6:2, 6:3, 3:6, 6:3
56 Tommy Robredo (Spa,11) - Mischa Zverev (Ger)
4:6, 2:6, 7:6 (2), 6:4, 7:5
57 Stefan Koubek (Aut) - Carlos Moya (Spa,16)
7:6 (5), 6:7 (2), 7:5, 6:4
58 Agustin Calleri (Arg) - Luis Horna (Per)
6:4, 6:7 (6), 6:3, 6:4
59 Paul Capdeville (Chi) - Brydan Klein (Aus)
6:4, 7:5, 6:4
60 Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra,23) - Victor Hanescu (Rom)
6:1, 7:6 (4), 6:2
61 Gilles Simon (Fra,28) - Bobby Reynolds (USA)
4:6, 6:4, 6:2, 6:7 (3), 6:4
62 Rainer Schüttler (Ger) - Arnaud Clement (Fra)
6:4, 6:2, 6:7 (3), 6:4
63 Florent Serra (Fra) - Florian Mayer (Ger)
6:3, 7:6 (2), 7:6 (5)
64 Rafael Nadal (Spa,2) - Viktor Troicki (Srb)
7:6 (3), 7:5, 6:1