SõUDMINE

Emajõe regatt, 27.-28. aprill 1996

Mehed

üheline : 1. Jüri Jaanson (SK Pärnu) 20.46,77 (4000 m 13.28,46 + 2000 m 7.18,31), 2. Vjatsheslav Divonin (Narva LNSK) 21.21,70 (13.50,74 + 7.30,96), 3. Andrei Shilin (Narva LNSK) 21.55,98 (14.13,34 + 7.42,64), 4. Silver Sonntak (SK Pärnu) 21.56,04, 5. Tõnu Endrekson (SK Pärnu) 22.10,24, 6. Jarek Mäestu (Viljandi SK) 22.16,90.

Paariskahene : 1. Priit Tasane - Roman Lutoshkin (Pärnu Kalev) 19.00,62 (12.22,95 + 6.37,67), 2. Priit Vare - Margus Lelle (SK Pärnu) 20.45,20 (13.25,29 + 7.19,91), 3. Heiko Antsmäe - Dmitri Zatshik (Pärnu Kalev) 20.56,57 (13.36,76 + 7.19,81).

Roolijata kahene : 1. Priit Tamm - Kaido Reivelt (Aht) 21.04,25 (13.43,87 + 7.20,38), 2. Tairo Talvis - Argo Normak (Aht) 21.06,44 (13.43,10 + 7.23,34), 3. Toomas Karotamm - Jaanus Strikholm (SK Pärnu) 21.32,97 (14.05,94 + 7.27,03).

Naised

üheline : 1. Piret Jamnes 22.25,94 (14.22,93 + 8.03,01), 2. Katrin Herm 23.23,76 (15.03,04 + 8.20,72), 3. Moonika Tõrva (kõik Pärnu Kalev) 23.51,82 (15.23,34 + 8.28,48).

Paariskahene : 1. Mari Tallo - Pirje Urmsalu (Pärnu Kalev) 23.43,48 (15.18,19 + 8.25,29), 2. Kairi Päästel - Egle Trump (SK Pärnu) 24.23,77 (15.40,85 + 8.42,92), 3. Karen Järva - Olga Toome (SK Pärnu) 25.30,85 (16.29,24 + 9.00,61).

Võistkonnad

1. Pärnu Kalev 58, 2. SK Pärnu 54, 3. Tartu Aht 32, 4. Narva LNSK 11, 5. K. Palusalu SK/Harku SK 3, 6.-7. Tallinna SK ja Viljandi SK 2 punktiga.

INDYCAR

5. etapp, Nazareth

1. Michael Andretti (USA) 200 ringi, 2. Greg Moore (Kanada) 200 (kaotus 12,213 sekundit), 3. Al Unser juunior (USA) 200, 4. Emerson Fittipaldi (Brasiilia) 200, 5. Paul Tracy (Kanada) 199, 6. Bobby Rahal (USA) 199.

Kokku: 1.Jimmy Vasser (USA) 73 punkti, 2. Unser 53, 3. Scott Pruett (USA) 49, 4. Moore 36, 5. Gil de Ferran 33, 6. Christian Fittipaldi (mõl. Brasiilia) 32.

TENNIS

ATP edetabel

1. Pete Sampras (USA) 4611, 2. Thomas Muster (Austria) 4415, 3. Andre Agassi (USA) 4013, 4. Michael Chang (USA) 3786, 5. Boris Becker (Saksamaa) 3402, 6. Goran Ivanishevic (Horvaatia) 3256, 7. Thomas Enqvist (Rootsi) 2334, 8. Jevgeni Kafelnikov (Venemaa) 2321, 9. Jim Courier (USA) 2241, 10. Wayne Ferreira (LAV) 2025, 11. Marcelo Rios (Tshiili) 1805, 12. Sergi Bruguera (Hispaania) 1635, 13. Arnaud Boetsch (Prantsusmaa) 1603, 14. Michael Stich (Saksamaa) 1560, 15. Marc Rosset (Shveits) 1495, 16. Alberto Costa (Hispaania) 1428, 17. MaliVai Washington (USA) 1402, 18. Andrei Medvedjev (Ukraina) 1380, 19. Todd Martin (USA) 1370, 20. Cedric Pioline (Prantsusmaa) 1284.